Casa Plus

Repairs

Locksmith in Tenerife, fast

Locked out, a broken lock, or a key system upgrade — Casa Plus coordinates a vetted locksmith.

Ask Casa Plus about locksmith

A lockout doesn't wait for convenient timing, and Tenerife's mix of traditional and modern lock systems means it helps to have someone who knows exactly what they're dealing with. Casa Plus keeps vetted locksmiths on call, and Casa Plus and Prime members can rely on our own key-holding service to avoid many lockouts altogether.

Common requests

What Casa Plus coordinates

  • Casa Plus triages urgency and matches you with a locksmith
  • Members with key holding may avoid the call-out entirely — we can let you or a technician in
  • Quote provided before work where the situation allows it
  • Follow-up to confirm the issue is resolved
  • Logged in your property file, including any lock or key changes

Billed separately

  • Locksmith call-out and labour
  • New locks, cylinders or key-cutting
  • Emergency or out-of-hours surcharges

Casa Plus never promises “everything included” — you always see pricing before work is booked.

How it works

  1. 01

    Message Casa Plus and describe the situation — mark it urgent if it's a lockout

  2. 02

    We match you with the nearest available locksmith

  3. 03

    Work is carried out and confirmed

  4. 04

    Any new keys or lock details are updated in your property file

Membership at a glance

Locksmith requests are coordinated for members and non-members alike — membership adds priority, key holding and preferential pricing.

Casa Plus Access

Residents who want reliable access

29/month

Never search for a tradesperson again.

Subscribe & pay onlineOr ask us first on WhatsApp
Most popular

Casa Plus

Most homeowners

69/month

Everything your home needs. One membership.

Subscribe & pay onlineOr ask us first on WhatsApp

Casa Plus Prime

Villas & second homes

149/month

Your personal Home Manager in Tenerife.

Subscribe & pay onlineOr ask us first on WhatsApp

Casa Plus membership buys access, coordination, priority and preferential pricing — not unlimited free labour. External labour and materials remain chargeable unless explicitly included in your plan.

Frequently asked questions

How fast can a locksmith come?+

For urgent lockouts, Casa Plus prioritises matching you with the nearest available locksmith. Casa Plus and Prime members get priority and emergency coordination as part of their plan.

Can Casa Plus let me in without a locksmith?+

If you're a Casa Plus or Prime member using our key-holding service, we may be able to grant access directly, which is often faster and cheaper than an emergency locksmith call-out.

Can you upgrade our locks for better security?+

Yes, we coordinate lock and key-system upgrades, including for villas that want a more robust setup as part of broader property security.

Related services

Repairs

Need locksmith in Tenerife?

Send Casa Plus a message and we'll take it from there.

Or book a free 15-minute call